2016 Utah State Fair Results

Lot 1 – Jr. Bull Calf
1st – White Rock Bully Boy – Lonnie Ruesch
2nd – White Rock Korben – Lonnie Ruesch
3rd – Funsize Demon – Dan Cummins
4th – CDS Black Bart – David Cluff

Lot 2 – Int. Bull Calf
1st – BW Ghost Rider – Weston Berry
2nd – Moosters Laramie – Vicki Jones
3rd – Little Bit JC – Neil & Pat Sorensen
4th – High Pines Paxton – James Woehl
5th – CDS Smokey – David Cluff
6th – White Rock Prince – Lonnie Ruesch

Lot 3 – Sr. Bull Calf
1st – Williams Ranch Sparky – Olivia Williams
2nd – NF Keiran – Carol Nash

Lot 4 – Champion Bull Calf
BW Ghost Rider – Weston Berry

Lot 5 – Res. Champion Bull Calf
Williams Ranch Sparky – Olivia Williams

Lot 6 – Yearling Bull
1st – High Pines Ferley – James Woehl
2nd – Glenn Land Clancey – Neil & Pat Sorensen
3rd – HMDD Titanium Tank – David May
4th – Glenn Land Cedric – Dan Cummins
5th – RF Riley – Carol Nash
6th – High Pines Cash – Annette Darcey

Lot 7 – Int. Bull
1st – HRD Red Flame – Lonnie Ruesch
2nd – Mrald Bugsy Malone – Weston Berry
3rd – Mr. Tico – Josiel Lopez

Lot 9 – Champion Bull
High Pines Ferley – James Woehl

Lot 10 – Res. Champion Bull
Glenn Land Clancey – Neil & Pat Sorensen

Lot 11 – Grand Champion Bull
High Pines Ferley – James Woehl

Lot 12 – Res. Grand Champion Bull
BW Ghost Rider – Weston Berry

Lot 13 – Summer Heifer Calf
1st – CDS Belle – David Cluff

Lot 14 – Spring Heifer Calf
1st – Funsize Darby – Dan Cummins
2nd – White Rock April – Lonnie Ruesch
3rd – NF Daisy May – Carol Nash
4th – U2C Tale’s Briar Rose – Mark Parker

Lot 15 – Winter Heifer Calf
1st – Williams Ranch Honey – Olivia Williams
2nd – High Pines Brandy – James Woehl
3rd – BW Chocolate Moose – Weston Berry
4th – SBL’s Dee Dee – Shawn Simons
5th – Glenn Land Diamond – Vicki Jones
6th – SBL’s Dakota – Shawn Simons
7th – LZDY Valentine – Orion Lopez
8th  – White Rock Cherry Blossom – Vicki Jones
9th – White Rock Arwen – Lonnie Ruesch
10th – LZDY Isabella – Darah Lopez
11th – LZDY Julia – Carmela Lopez
12th – White Rock Lue2 – Lonnie Ruesch

Lot 16 – Fall Heifer Calf
1st – Williams Ranch Cherry – Olivia Williams
2nd – White Rock Holly – Lonnie Ruesch

Lot 17 – Champion Jr. Heifer
Williams Ranch Cherry – Olivia Williams

Lot 18 – Res. Champion Heifer
Funsize Darby – Dan Cummins

Lot 19 – Summer Yrlg. Heifer
1st – Red D Belle – Vicki Jones
2nd – White Rock Tucker’s Primrose – Mark Parker

Lot 20 – Spring Yrlg. Heifer
1st – Little Bit Jubilee – Neil & Pat Sorensen
2nd – HMDD Apple Annie – David May
3rd – NF Nora – Carol Nash
4th – High Pines Porsche – James Woehl
5th – High Pines Savannah – James Woehl
6th – Glenn Land Catrina – Dan Cummins
7th – CDS Mattie – David Cluff
8th – High Pines Joy – David Cluff

Lot 22 – Champion Heifer Calf
Little Bit Jubilee – Neil & Pat Sorensen

Lot 23 – Res. Champion Heifer
HMDD Apple Annie – David May

Lot 24 – Young Cow
1st – High Pines Baile – James Woehl
2nd – NF Maisy – Carol Nash
3rd – White Rock Lilac – Sarah Steffan
4th – White Rock Belle – Lonnie Ruesch
5th – White Rock Surprise – Dan Cummins
6th – CDS Fairlady – David Cluff

Lot 25 – Int. Cow
1st – 4S Jenny – David Cluff
2nd – White Rock Scarlet – Vicki Jones
3rd – Burnt Fork Emma – Carol Nash
4th – Burnt Fork Clara – Carol Nash
5th – CDS Molly Brown – David Cluff

Lot 26 – Sr. Cow
1st – Little Bit Juliet – Neil & Pat Sorensen
2nd – Glenn Land Ms Tulla – Annette Darcey
3rd – Ms Selma – Josiel Lopez

Lot 27 – Aged Cow
1st – ST Ciara – David Cluff
2nd – Little Bit Willow – David Cluff

Lot 28 – Champion Cow
High Pines Baile – James Woehl

Lot 29 – Res. Champion Cow
NF Maisy – Carol Nash

Lot 30 – Grand Champion Female
Williams Ranch Cherry – Olivia Williams

Lot 31 – Res. Grand Champion Female
High Pines Baile – James Woehl

2016 Utah State Champions

Grand Champion Female
Williams Ranch Cherry – Olivia Williams

Res. Grand Champion Female
High Pines Baile – James Woehl

Grand Champion Bull
High Pines Ferley – James Woehl

Res. Grand Champion Bull
BW Ghost Rider – Weston Berry