2018 Utah State Fair Results

Lot 1 – Jr Bull Calf (4/1/18 & After)

  1. Funsize Fire Dragon – Dan Cummins
  2. Funsize Ferdinand – Dan Cummins
  3. CDS Manny – Dave Cluff
Lot 2 – Intermediate Bull Calf (12/1/17 – 3/31/18)

  1. BW Buffalo – Wes Berry
  2. BW Night Shade – Wes Berry
  3. LHR Archie’s Legend – Don and Becky Swisher
  4. Moosers Rawhide Lincoln – Chris and Vicki Jones
  5. High Pines Buster – Jim and Peggy Woehl
  6. BW Mailman – Wes Berry
  7. Moosters Rawhide Jolly – Chris and Vicki Jones
  8. NF Desmond – Carol and Jerry Nash
  9. White Rock Philip – Lonnie Ruesch

Lot 4 – Champion Bull Calf

Wes Berry

Lot 5 – Reserve Champion Bull Calf

Wes Berry

Lot 6 – Yearling Bull (9/1/16 – 8/31/17)

  1. High Pines Phineas – Jim and Peggy Woehl
  2. White Rock Dallas – Lonnie Ruesch
  3. LHR Bridger – Don and Becky Swisher
  4. NF Ennis – Carol and Jerry Nash
Lot 8 Mature Bull (8/31/14 & Before)

  1. Glenn Land Cedric – Dan Cummins

Lot 9 – Champion Bull

Dan Cummins

Lot 10 – Reserve Champion Bull

Jim and Peggy Woehl

Lot 11 – Grand Champion Bull

Dan Cummins

Lot 12 – Reserve Grand Champion Bull

Wes Berry

Lot 13 – Summer Heifer Calf (7/1/18 & After)

  1. White Rock Liberty – Lonnie Ruesch
Lot 14 – Spring Heifer Calf ( 4/1/18 to 6/30/18)

  1. NFD Alana – Vivian Platt
  2. CDS Bessie – Dave Cluff
  3. Funsize Flora – Dan Cummins
  4. SW Willow – Rick Stimpson
  5. Funsize Fawn – Dan Cummins
Lot 15 – Winter Heifer Calf (1/1/18 to 3/31/18)

  1. CDS Sadie – Dave Cluff
  2. NF Maddy Rose – Carol and Jerry Nash
  3. LHR Breanna – Don and Becky Swisher
  4. Moosters Good Luck Charm – Chris and Vicky Jones
  5. High Pines Faith – Jim and Peggy Woehl
  6. Little Red Ember – Sarah Steffan
  7. White Rock Ivy – Lonnie Ruesch
  8. White Rock Fiona – Lonnie Ruesch
Lot 16 – Fall Heifer Calf (9/1/17 to 12/31/17)

  1. Moosters Oh Lina – Chris and Vicki Jones
  2. White Rock Lucy – Lonnie Ruesch
  3. Celtic Sage – Chris and Vicki Jones

Lot 17 – Champion Jr. Heifer

Chris and Vicki Jones

Lot 18 – Reserve Champion Jr. Heifer

Lonnie Ruesch

Lot 19 – Summer Yearling Heifer (5/1/17 to 8/31/17)

  1. White Rock Ariel – Lonnie Ruesch
  2. SBL’s Emma – Shawn Simons
  3. U2C A Star Wose Tale – Mark and Joyce Parker
  4. SBL’s Effie – Shawn Simons
  5. CDS Caitlyn – Dave Cluff
  6. NF Maggie – Carol and Jerry Nash
  7. NF Ceara – Carol and Jerry Nash
Lot 20 – Spring Yearling Heifer (1/1/17 to 4/30/17)

  1. Moosters Lorna Doone – Chris and Vicki Jones
  2. Glenn Land Ms Ellen – Olivia Williams
  3. 4S Jessica – Rick Stimpson
  4. LHR Ashley – Don and Becky Swisher
  5. LHR Gabriel – Don and Becky Swisher
  6. SBL’s Evie – Shawn Simons
  7. White Rock E’own – Lonnie Ruesch
  8. White Rock Bonnie – Jennifer Ruesch
  9. Dreamcatcher Rosean – Jim and Peggy Woehl
  10. White Rock Mocha – Lonnie Ruesch
Lot 21 – Winter Yearling Heifer (9/1/16 to 12/31/16)

  1. Williams Ranch Ms Petunia – Olivia Williams
  2. Moosters Red Tinsel – Chris and Vicki Jones

Lot 22 – Champion Heifer

Olivia Williams

Lot 23 – Reserve Champion Heifer

Chris and Vicki Jones

Lot 24 – Young Cow (9/1/15 to 8/31/16)

  1. High Pines Dottie – Jim and Peggy Woehl
  2. NFD Davina – Vivian Platt
  3. Glenn Land Ms Dolly – Lonnie Ruesch
  4. Moosters Karma Ann – Chris and Vicki Jones
  5. Magic Hills Farm Peach Queen – Sarah Steffan
  6. NF Daisy May – Carol and Jerry Nash
  7. Funsize Darby – Dan Cummins
  8. SW Shadow – Rick Stimpson
  9. SBL’s Darcy – Shawn Simons
  10. Moosters Peaches ‘n Cream – Don and Becky Swisher
Lot 25 – Winter Cow (9/1/13 to 8/31/15)

  1. Glenn Land Ms Amiee – Olivia Williams
  2. White Rock Surprise – Dan Cummins
  3. White Rock Lilac – Sarah Steffan
  4. CDS Mattie – Dave Cluff
  5. RMT Ester – Shawn Simons
Lot 26 – Senior Cow (9/1/2011 to 8/31/2013)

  1. Glenn Land Ms Penelope – Olivia Williams
  2. CDS Fairlady – Dave Cluff
  3. K Heart RW Cookie – Don and Becky Swisher
Lot 27 – Aged Cow (8/31/11 & Before)

  1. NF Roisin – Carol and Jerry Nash
  2. ST Ciara – Dave Cluff

Lot 28 – Champion Cow

Olivia Williams

Lot 29 – Reserve Champion Cow

Jim and Peggy Woehl

Lot 11 – Grand Champion Female

Olivia Williams

Lot 12 – Reserve Grand Champion Female

Jim and Peggy Woehl

Lot 39 – Steer

  1. High Pines Toby – Jim and Peggy Woehl